Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gaya Wellness vs Revel RX

Gaya Wellness
Graded #248

Lower grade

vs+13.399999999999999
Revel RX
Graded #47

Higher grade

The verdict

Revel RX takes it — 77.3/100 to 63.9/100.

Revel RX grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Revel RX is a Michigan-based telehealth weight-loss platform offering compounded semaglutide at $89/month and compounded tirzepatide at $155/month — flat-rate at every dose tier.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueRevel RX +64
32
96
Dose & formulationRevel RX +8
64
72
Clinical oversightGaya Wellness +5
89
84
Labs & monitoringGaya Wellness +44
97
53
FulfillmentRevel RX +19
62
81
Contract termsRevel RX +14
41
55
Gaya Wellness · left barRevel RX · right bar

The numbers

MetricGaya WellnessRevel RX
WeighScore63.9/10077.3/100
GradeCC+
Scorecard rank#248#47
Semaglutide$349/mo (compounded)$89/mo (all doses, compounded)
Tirzepatide$349/mo (compounded)$155/mo (all doses, compounded)
Coverage5 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Gaya Wellness

Graded #248 · C

Strengths

  • OB/GYN-led care designed for women 40+ and menopause overlap
  • Includes a 50+ biomarker lab panel and weekly physician check-ins
  • HSA/FSA eligible with a GLP-1 plus bioidentical HRT bundle option
  • Transparent tiered pricing published online

Where it loses points

  • Weight loss is one vertical alongside menopause and hormone care
  • Medication-included tiers ($349+/mo) are pricier than many compounders
  • Available in only five states (FL, NC, VA, IN, TN)
Revel RX

Graded #47 · C+

Strengths

  • Industry-low flat pricing: $89/mo for compounded semaglutide and $155/mo for tirzepatide at every dose
  • LegitScript verified and BBB accredited with an A+ rating — above-average trust signals for a compounded platform
  • Named pharmacy partners: Manifest Pharmacy and Red Rock Home Pharmacy (503A + 503B facilities)
  • Free overnight cold shipping included; no hidden fees or dose-based price increases
  • Clinical review by MD Integrations, an independent medical group, before any prescription is issued

Where it loses points

  • States served are not publicly listed; eligible states requires completing intake to confirm coverage
  • No labs, coaching, or ongoing health support disclosed in any public materials
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved (site discloses this)
  • Newer brand with limited public patient reviews or Trustpilot rating
  • Pharmacy partners named but no accreditation details (PCAB, 503B cGMP) published on the site

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard