Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fresh Day Meds vs MedLeanRx

Fresh Day Meds
Graded #25

Higher grade

vs+10.399999999999991
MedLeanRx
Graded #69

Lower grade

The verdict

Fresh Day Meds takes it — 84.3/100 to 73.9/100.

Fresh Day Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Tight both-molecule spread ($133/$166), verified and nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFresh Day Meds +14
88
74
Dose & formulationMedLeanRx +13
80
93
Clinical oversightFresh Day Meds +7
84
77
Labs & monitoringFresh Day Meds +30
82
52
FulfillmentFresh Day Meds +10
87
77
Contract termsFresh Day Meds +30
85
55
Fresh Day Meds · left barMedLeanRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricFresh Day MedsMedLeanRx
WeighScore84.3/10073.9/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#25#69
Semaglutide$133/mo$149/mo (starting dose, promotional rate, compounded)
Tirzepatide$166/mo$269/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageAll 50 states1 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Fresh Day Meds

Graded #25 · B

Strengths

  • $133 sema / $166 tirz
  • All 50 states, LegitScript-verified
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Injection-only
  • Monitoring detail not published
  • Newer brand
MedLeanRx

Graded #69 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide $149/mo in both weekly injection and daily oral tablet form
  • Brand pathway for Wegovy, Zepbound, and Foundayo (orforglipron) at a $99/mo fee plus medication cost
  • Intro bundle: 2 months of compounded tirzepatide (2 mg weekly) for $325 — about $163/mo
  • LegitScript seal displayed; named supervising physician (Dr. Johnson Uzor, MD)
  • Free shipping, no hidden fees, and cancel-anytime plans per homepage trust chips

Where it loses points

  • Texas only — not available in the other 49 states
  • Compounded tirzepatide is $269/mo at standard pricing, above the ~$249 market median
  • Strict no-refund policy: 'All sales are final' per Terms & Conditions
  • Pharmacy partner not publicly named — a transparency gap for a compounding service
  • Legal entity name and founding details not published on the site

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard