Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Florida Weight Loss MD vs JM Integrated Health

Florida Weight Loss MD
Graded #333

Higher grade

vs+3.8999999999999986
JM Integrated Health
Graded #428

Lower grade

The verdict

Florida Weight Loss MD takes it — 59.8/100 to 55.9/100.

Florida Weight Loss MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Florida Weight Loss MD (Florida Surgery & Weight Loss Center) is a physician-led telehealth clinic serving patients statewide across Florida.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFlorida Weight Loss MD +5
50
45
Dose & formulationEven
53
53
Clinical oversightJM Integrated Health +11
78
89
Labs & monitoringFlorida Weight Loss MD +9
62
53
FulfillmentFlorida Weight Loss MD +11
67
56
Contract termsFlorida Weight Loss MD +27
47
20
Florida Weight Loss MD · left barJM Integrated Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricFlorida Weight Loss MDJM Integrated Health
WeighScore59.8/10055.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#333#428
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
Coverage1 states6 states
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Florida Weight Loss MD

Graded #333 · C

Strengths

  • Physician-led (Dr. Sergey Terushkin, MD, FACS) with same-day telehealth visits statewide in Florida
  • Offers both compounded GLP-1 and brand Wegovy/Ozempic/Mounjaro/Zepbound when appropriate
  • Accepts most insurance or self-pay; consult $99 with $49 applied to the program

Where it loses points

  • Florida residents only — no service outside the state
  • Monthly medication pricing is not published; disclosed after evaluation
  • Single-clinic operation rather than a national telehealth platform
JM Integrated Health

Graded #428 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent cash-pay pricing — $149 enrollment plus $99/month, no hidden fees
  • Medication cost is billed separately by the pharmacy, so the program fee isn't inflated by drug markup
  • Six states clearly listed (TX, VT, NM, AZ, WA, NV)
  • Named provider — John Meyer, FNP-C, board-certified, 10+ years' experience
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer

Where it loses points

  • 503A pharmacy partner not named publicly
  • Single-provider practice — enrollment is capacity-limited
  • Only six states served, vs nationwide competitors
  • Total monthly cost is the program fee plus a separate pharmacy bill, not one all-in price
  • No LegitScript certification displayed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard