Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fitness RX vs Zeuss

Fitness RX
Graded #50

Higher grade

vs+7.5
Zeuss
Graded #132

Lower grade

The verdict

Fitness RX takes it — 76.7/100 to 69.2/100.

Fitness RX grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fitness RX (fitnessrx.com) is a GLP-1 weight-loss program that bundles medication with fitness and nutrition coaching across a three-phase plan.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueZeuss +5
80
85
Dose & formulationFitness RX +24
88
64
Clinical oversightFitness RX +11
83
72
Labs & monitoringFitness RX +10
62
52
FulfillmentFitness RX +6
73
67
Contract termsZeuss +6
55
61
Fitness RX · left barZeuss · right bar

The numbers

MetricFitness RXZeuss
WeighScore76.7/10069.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#50#132
Semaglutide$119/mo (promotional rate, compounded)$125/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$119/mo (promotional rate, compounded)$175/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Fitness RX

Graded #50 · C

Strengths

  • $119/mo all-in including medication, 1:1 physician consults, and unlimited messaging ($100-off-for-life intro promo)
  • Both compounded (injectable + sublingual semaglutide/tirzepatide) and brand GLP-1 (Wegovy, Zepbound)
  • Integrated fitness and nutrition/behavioral coaching (linked to the BodyFX brand)
  • Publishes Terms, Privacy, and data-privacy policies; links to LegitScript verification

Where it loses points

  • Promo-driven landing page; compounding pharmacy and legal entity not named
  • Tirzepatide and brand pricing may differ from the advertised $119/mo plan
  • LegitScript status links to a CAPTCHA-gated checker — not independently confirmed here
  • Exact drug and dose are shown only after the intake quiz
Zeuss

Graded #132 · C

Strengths

  • One-time-purchase model with no subscription — genuinely rare among DTC GLP-1 providers
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer
  • Names both 503A and 503B compounding pathways — uncommon transparency
  • Bundled pricing covers provider review, meds, and cold-chain shipping with no hidden fees
  • Full refund if a physician can't prescribe

Where it loses points

  • 503A pharmacy partner not named (only generic '503A and 503B state-licensed' framing)
  • LegitScript certification not mentioned
  • No named medical director or physician leadership
  • Full states-served list not disclosed
  • Corporate legal entity not disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard