Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fitness RX vs LevelsRx

Fitness RX
Graded #50

Higher grade

vs+10.100000000000009
LevelsRx
Graded #183

Lower grade

The verdict

Fitness RX takes it — 76.7/100 to 66.6/100.

Fitness RX grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fitness RX (fitnessrx.com) is a GLP-1 weight-loss program that bundles medication with fitness and nutrition coaching across a three-phase plan.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFitness RX +12
80
68
Dose & formulationFitness RX +13
88
75
Clinical oversightFitness RX +7
83
76
Labs & monitoringFitness RX +10
62
52
FulfillmentFitness RX +4
73
69
Contract termsFitness RX +14
55
41
Fitness RX · left barLevelsRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricFitness RXLevelsRx
WeighScore76.7/10066.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#50#183
Semaglutide$119/mo (promotional rate, compounded)$150/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$119/mo (promotional rate, compounded)$240/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesYes
Fitness RX

Graded #50 · C

Strengths

  • $119/mo all-in including medication, 1:1 physician consults, and unlimited messaging ($100-off-for-life intro promo)
  • Both compounded (injectable + sublingual semaglutide/tirzepatide) and brand GLP-1 (Wegovy, Zepbound)
  • Integrated fitness and nutrition/behavioral coaching (linked to the BodyFX brand)
  • Publishes Terms, Privacy, and data-privacy policies; links to LegitScript verification

Where it loses points

  • Promo-driven landing page; compounding pharmacy and legal entity not named
  • Tirzepatide and brand pricing may differ from the advertised $119/mo plan
  • LegitScript status links to a CAPTCHA-gated checker — not independently confirmed here
  • Exact drug and dose are shown only after the intake quiz
LevelsRx

Graded #183 · C

Strengths

  • Both injectable and oral semaglutide plus tirzepatide, with same-day virtual visits
  • Weight-loss money-back warranty if targets are not met
  • 24-7 phone and email support with unlimited online provider visits

Where it loses points

  • Compounding pharmacy is not named publicly
  • States served are not published on the site
  • Prices are 'starting at' figures that may rise with dose

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard