Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fierce Health vs Lemonaid Health

Fierce Health
Graded #410

Higher grade

vs+5.399999999999999
Lemonaid Health
Graded #488

Lower grade

The verdict

Fierce Health takes it — 56.6/100 to 51.2/100.

Fierce Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fierce Health is a direct-to-consumer telehealth brand selling compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in both standard and microdose programs, alongside a longevity catalog.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFierce Health +13
33
20
Dose & formulationFierce Health +25
77
52
Clinical oversightLemonaid Health +12
62
74
Labs & monitoringLemonaid Health +1
52
53
FulfillmentLemonaid Health +6
75
81
Contract termsFierce Health +6
47
41
Fierce Health · left barLemonaid Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricFierce HealthLemonaid Health
WeighScore56.6/10051.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#410#488
Semaglutide$297/mo (3-month plan, compounded)$348/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
Tirzepatide$497/mo (3-month plan, compounded)Not disclosed
Coverage30 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Fierce Health

Graded #410 · C

Strengths

  • 30-state service list spelled out in the Terms — buyers can verify eligibility before intake
  • LegitScript Certified
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer on every product page
  • Four GLP-1 programs (standard and microdose semaglutide and tirzepatide) — a broader ladder than peers
  • Microdose tier at $197/mo is one of the lower entry points we've seen

Where it loses points

  • No named 503A compounding pharmacy partner — only generic 'partner pharmacies' language
  • Operating LLC name not disclosed anywhere on the site
  • Tirzepatide weight-loss program ($497/mo) showing 'sold out or unavailable' across all plans at review time
  • Clinical provider network not named
  • FDA has issued this company a warning letter; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database
Lemonaid Health

Graded #488 · C

Strengths

  • Aggressively low monthly pricing
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Limited public information on program details

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard