Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fidelity Medical Clinic vs Voxy

Fidelity Medical Clinic
Graded #137

Higher grade

vs+6.300000000000004
Voxy
Graded #272

Lower grade

The verdict

Fidelity Medical Clinic takes it — 68.7/100 to 62.4/100.

Fidelity Medical Clinic grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fidelity Medical Clinic is a Tampa, Florida practice that also offers nationwide GLP-1 weight-loss telehealth: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (injectable or oral) from $99/month, with a free…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFidelity Medical Clinic +33
84
51
Dose & formulationVoxy +1
63
64
Clinical oversightVoxy +13
69
82
Labs & monitoringVoxy +11
52
63
FulfillmentVoxy +2
76
78
Contract termsFidelity Medical Clinic +35
55
20
Fidelity Medical Clinic · left barVoxy · right bar

The numbers

MetricFidelity Medical ClinicVoxy
WeighScore68.7/10062.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#137#272
Semaglutide$99/mo (starting dose, compounded)$179/mo (compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$299/mo (compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Fidelity Medical Clinic

Graded #137 · C

Strengths

  • Low-cost compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide from $99/month
  • Injectable or oral options with a free telehealth consultation
  • Ships nationally; clinic-plus-telehealth hybrid

Where it loses points

  • Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-approved finished products
  • Local Tampa clinic with national telehealth — experience may vary
  • Public state list is not enumerated
  • Cash-pay model
Voxy

Graded #272 · C

Strengths

  • Names both its compounding pharmacy (VialsRX, Houston TX) and its prescribing medical group (Arora Health & Aesthetics) — most name neither
  • Publishes the full price ladder for both drugs across 1-, 3-, 6- and 12-month terms before you start the assessment
  • One price covers the provider visit, medication, injection supplies, shipping and monthly check-ins — no separate membership fee
  • True month-to-month option at $179 semaglutide / $299 tirzepatide with no commitment required
  • Free assessment with no charge to see if you qualify, and no labs required to start

Where it loses points

  • No terms of service anywhere on the site — /terms, /terms-of-service and /terms-of-use all return 404
  • No refund policy published; the only stated commitment language is 'cancel anytime'
  • Advertised 'Starting at $129/mo' is the 12-month prepay rate — month-to-month is $179 semaglutide and $299 tirzepatide
  • No public list of states served; availability depends on where affiliated providers are licensed
  • The prescribing nurse practitioner is not named — 'provider details available during your consultation'

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard