Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Fidelity Medical Clinic vs TRT Kingdom

Fidelity Medical Clinic
Graded #143

Higher grade

vs+11.200000000000003
TRT Kingdom
Graded #398

Lower grade

The verdict

Fidelity Medical Clinic takes it — 68.7/100 to 57.5/100.

Fidelity Medical Clinic grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fidelity Medical Clinic is a Tampa, Florida practice that also offers nationwide GLP-1 weight-loss telehealth: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (injectable or oral) from $99/month, with a free…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueFidelity Medical Clinic +39
84
45
Dose & formulationFidelity Medical Clinic +23
63
40
Clinical oversightTRT Kingdom +13
69
82
Labs & monitoringTRT Kingdom +24
52
76
FulfillmentFidelity Medical Clinic +16
76
60
Contract termsFidelity Medical Clinic +14
55
41
Fidelity Medical Clinic · left barTRT Kingdom · right bar

The numbers

MetricFidelity Medical ClinicTRT Kingdom
WeighScore68.7/10057.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#143#398
Semaglutide$99/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Fidelity Medical Clinic

Graded #143 · C

Strengths

  • Low-cost compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide from $99/month
  • Injectable or oral options with a free telehealth consultation
  • Ships nationally; clinic-plus-telehealth hybrid

Where it loses points

  • Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-approved finished products
  • Local Tampa clinic with national telehealth — experience may vary
  • Public state list is not enumerated
  • Cash-pay model
TRT Kingdom

Graded #398 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded GLP-1 and dual GLP-1/GIP options offered
  • Microdosing protocols available for men and women
  • Prescribed by licensed physician, dispensed from US pharmacy
  • CMO (Daniel Olivero) plus nurse practitioners on staff
  • Clear disclosure that compounded meds are not FDA-approved

Where it loses points

  • Weight loss is secondary to core TRT/hormone focus
  • No pricing published online
  • Specific compounding pharmacy not named
  • State licensing list not published

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard