Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

EverFit Medical vs Iron Med RX

EverFit Medical
Graded #382

Higher grade

vs+3.200000000000003
Iron Med RX
Graded #454

Lower grade

The verdict

EverFit Medical takes it — 58/100 to 54.8/100.

EverFit Medical grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. EverFit Medical is a hybrid Ohio practice owned by Carrie Zatelli, pairing a Macedonia clinic — body-composition scans, red-light therapy, in-person consults — with a nationwide GLP-1 telehealth track.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationIron Med RX +11
40
51
Clinical oversightEverFit Medical +15
86
71
Labs & monitoringEverFit Medical +11
63
52
FulfillmentEverFit Medical +6
64
58
Contract termsEven
55
55
EverFit Medical · left barIron Med RX · right bar

The numbers

MetricEverFit MedicalIron Med RX
WeighScore58/10054.8/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#382#454
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
EverFit Medical

Graded #382 · C

Strengths

  • Named owner publicly disclosed (Carrie Zatelli) — uncommon in this segment
  • Physical clinic address published (Macedonia, Ohio)
  • Direct phone and email published for human contact
  • Hybrid model: Ohio in-person clinic for body scans and red-light therapy plus 50-state telehealth
  • Plan includes evaluation, treatment plan, medication when appropriate, and optional nutrition coaching

Where it loses points

  • Conflicting scope: hero claims all 50 states, but footer says services are Ohio-only — the 50-state track runs through partner group Dr Telx
  • Pricing not published — gated behind a phone assessment
  • Owner's clinical credentials (PA, RN, MD?) not stated
  • Telehealth patients are treated by partner group Dr Telx, not EverFit itself — relationship isn't fully transparent
  • No LegitScript or NABP .pharmacy seal displayed
Iron Med RX

Graded #454 · C

Strengths

  • Unusually broad GLP-1 lineup — compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in both oral tablets and injection, plus microdosing and longevity add-ons
  • Online process with licensed-provider oversight, virtual consults, progress tracking and home delivery
  • Oral tablet options for people who would rather not inject

Where it loses points

  • Prices are not shown publicly — you only see costs after creating an account, so you cannot compare value upfront
  • Labels its oral semaglutide 'research-grade' — wording usually tied to research/non-prescription peptides; confirm it is prescribed for human use
  • Does not name its compounding pharmacy or list the states it serves; the listed address is a private mailbox (PMB), not a clinic
  • Compounded GLP-1 only — no brand-name or insurance options; small, lightly documented operation

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard