Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Enara Health vs Trimi

Enara Health
Graded #226

Lower grade

vs+21.10000000000001
Trimi
Graded #7

Higher grade

The verdict

Trimi takes it — 86.4/100 to 65.3/100.

Trimi grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Bottom-quartile pricing on both molecules under one flat membership, shipped free nationwide — a strong-value pick sitting just behind the top tier.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueTrimi +48
45
93
Dose & formulationTrimi +31
53
84
Clinical oversightEnara Health +10
92
82
Labs & monitoringEnara Health +2
85
83
FulfillmentTrimi +24
66
90
Contract termsTrimi +29
55
84
Enara Health · left barTrimi · right bar

The numbers

MetricEnara HealthTrimi
WeighScore65.3/10086.4/100
GradeCB
Scorecard rank#226#7
SemaglutideNot disclosed$129/mo
TirzepatideNot disclosed$199/mo
Coverage6 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Enara Health

Graded #226 · C

Strengths

  • Prescribes FDA-approved branded GLP-1s (Wegovy, Zepbound) not compounded
  • Insurance-based with prior-auth coverage for over 65% of members
  • Board-certified obesity-medicine physicians
  • Comprehensive program: dietitian, coaching, metabolic and genetic testing
  • Established since 2015 with clinical track record

Where it loses points

  • Available in only six states via partner clinics
  • Requires in-network insurance; not a flat cash-pay option
  • Not a pure-telehealth nationwide service
  • Out-of-pocket cost varies by insurance coverage
  • No compounded budget alternative for the uninsured
Trimi

Graded #7 · B

Strengths

  • Low flat pricing on both semaglutide and tirzepatide
  • Both molecules on a single membership
  • Free shipping to all 50 states
  • Fast dispatch once the prescriber signs off

Where it loses points

  • Compounded only — no brand-name Ozempic/Wegovy or Mounjaro/Zepbound
  • Injection only — no oral or sublingual route
  • Dispensing pharmacy not publicly named
  • Shorter public track record than the incumbents

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard