Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Emerge Weight Loss vs Willow

Emerge Weight Loss
Graded #448

Lower grade

vs+3.1000000000000014
Willow
Graded #377

Higher grade

The verdict

Willow takes it — 58.2/100 to 55.1/100.

Willow grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Telehealth provider offering compounded GLP-1 medications in both tablet and injectable formats.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
36
36
Dose & formulationWillow +33
42
75
Clinical oversightEmerge Weight Loss +13
84
71
Labs & monitoringEmerge Weight Loss +2
54
52
FulfillmentEmerge Weight Loss +5
70
65
Contract termsEven
55
55
Emerge Weight Loss · left barWillow · right bar

The numbers

MetricEmerge Weight LossWillow
WeighScore55.1/10058.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#448#377
SemaglutideNot disclosed$299/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$287/mo (2.5 mg dose, compounded)$399/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Emerge Weight Loss

Graded #448 · C

Strengths

  • Tirzepatide-focused (largest effect-size compounded GLP-1)
  • Wide dose range available
  • Physician-supervised telemedicine model

Where it loses points

  • Semaglutide is available only on request — the site and default plans are tirzepatide-only
  • Less brand recognition than Henry Meds, Mochi, or SkinnyRx
Willow

Graded #377 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Limited public information on program details

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard