Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Elevate Health vs Teleios Health

Elevate Health
Graded #372

Lower grade

vs+1.7000000000000028
Teleios Health
Graded #328

Higher grade

The verdict

Teleios Health takes it — 60.2/100 to 58.5/100, but only just.

Teleios Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Teleios Health is a physician-led, cash-pay GLP-1 weight-loss platform marketing compounded semaglutide from $99/mo and compounded tirzepatide from $139/mo, delivered direct to your door through a fully… Elevate Health is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueTeleios Health +52
32
84
Dose & formulationElevate Health +13
77
64
Clinical oversightElevate Health +30
79
49
Labs & monitoringElevate Health +15
63
48
FulfillmentElevate Health +23
65
42
Contract termsTeleios Health +30
25
55
Elevate Health · left barTeleios Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricElevate HealthTeleios Health
WeighScore58.5/10060.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#372#328
Semaglutide$299/mo (compounded)$99/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$399/mo (compounded)$139/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Elevate Health

Graded #372 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide ($299/mo, from $158/mo on 12-month) and tirzepatide ($399/mo, from $248/mo)
  • Also offers brand-name Zepbound (tirzepatide) plus NAD+, B12, and glutathione add-ons
  • All supplies included; Affirm/Klarna payment plans available
  • Full refund if you are not approved
  • 35,000+ patients served

Where it loses points

  • Month-to-month pricing is high ($299 sema / $399 tirz); the low rates require a 12-month commitment
  • Pharmacy partner and prescribing medical group not named
  • States of operation not published
  • Not LegitScript-certified (no certification displayed)
  • No standalone Terms of Service page (only Privacy, HIPAA, and a safety-information page)
Teleios Health

Graded #328 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide from $99/mo — among the lowest floor prices in cash-pay telehealth
  • Compounded tirzepatide from a competitive $139/mo floor
  • Markets physician (MD/DO) prescribing rather than an NP-only model
  • Clean meta-tag and SEO implementation

Where it loses points

  • Single-page app: state availability, pharmacy partner, dose pricing, lab requirements, and refund policy aren't visible and couldn't be verified
  • No named medical director, physician, or corporate entity disclosed
  • Year founded unknown — a newer floor-price entrant warranting extra scrutiny
  • No LegitScript, NABP, or SOC 2 trust signal found
  • Heavy paid-acquisition ad-tech stack — pair with diligence on the clinical layer

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard