Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Elara Health and Wellness vs Hormonally Balanced

Elara Health and Wellness
Graded #33

Higher grade

vs+25.699999999999996
Hormonally Balanced
Graded #412

Lower grade

The verdict

Elara Health and Wellness takes it — 82.1/100 to 56.4/100.

Elara Health and Wellness grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Low-ish both-molecule pricing ($117/$196), nationwide — but unverified.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueElara Health and Wellness +42
87
45
Dose & formulationElara Health and Wellness +40
80
40
Clinical oversightHormonally Balanced +1
79
80
Labs & monitoringElara Health and Wellness +25
78
53
FulfillmentElara Health and Wellness +13
86
73
Contract termsElara Health and Wellness +27
82
55
Elara Health and Wellness · left barHormonally Balanced · right bar

The numbers

MetricElara Health and WellnessHormonally Balanced
WeighScore82.1/10056.4/100
GradeB−C
Scorecard rank#33#412
Semaglutide$117/moNot disclosed
Tirzepatide$196/moNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Elara Health and Wellness

Graded #33 · B−

Strengths

  • $117 semaglutide
  • All 50 states
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Not LegitScript-verified
  • Tirzepatide $196
  • Monitoring detail sparse
Hormonally Balanced

Graded #412 · C

Strengths

  • Physician-led women's hormone clinic with concierge model
  • Nationwide telehealth availability
  • Semaglutide integrated with hormone care for women
  • Named physician (Dr. Zachareas) oversees prescriptions

Where it loses points

  • No pricing published online; must call or submit a form
  • Weight loss is secondary to menopause/hormone focus
  • Semaglutide only; no tirzepatide listed
  • Compounded vs brand formulation not disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard