Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Eclipse Medical Wellness vs VitaFusions IV

Eclipse Medical Wellness
Graded #256

Higher grade

vs+0.9000000000000057
VitaFusions IV
Graded #274

Lower grade

The verdict

Eclipse Medical Wellness takes it — 63.2/100 to 62.3/100, but only just.

Eclipse Medical Wellness grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Eclipse Medical Wellness is a Colorado-only, clinician-led telehealth weight-loss program. VitaFusions IV is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueVitaFusions IV +14
45
59
Dose & formulationVitaFusions IV +19
53
72
Clinical oversightEclipse Medical Wellness +14
88
74
Labs & monitoringEclipse Medical Wellness +24
77
53
FulfillmentEclipse Medical Wellness +3
65
62
Contract termsEclipse Medical Wellness +18
55
37
Eclipse Medical Wellness · left barVitaFusions IV · right bar

The numbers

MetricEclipse Medical WellnessVitaFusions IV
WeighScore63.2/10062.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#256#274
SemaglutideNot disclosed$149/mo (all doses, plus a separate fee, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$189/mo (all doses, compounded)
Coverage1 stateCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Eclipse Medical Wellness

Graded #256 · C

Strengths

  • Clinician-led care with baseline and quarterly lab monitoring included
  • Prescribes FDA-approved brand GLP-1 (Wegovy, Zepbound); compounded options also available
  • Transparent care-plan pricing ($749 3-month starter, ~$149/mo ongoing) with nutrition support
  • Includes a prior-authorization attempt plus dose-adjustment and side-effect monitoring

Where it loses points

  • Colorado residents only
  • Care-plan fees are separate from medication — you pay for the drug at your pharmacy
  • Prescription is not guaranteed (depends on clinical evaluation)
  • Small practice; no Terms or Privacy pages found on the site
VitaFusions IV

Graded #274 · C

Strengths

  • Semaglutide confirmed from page metadata
  • Published flat package pricing: semaglutide from $149, tirzepatide $189 for a 7-week supply, no insurance/memberships/contracts

Where it loses points

  • Advertised prices are 7-week package prices, not monthly; homepage banner ('$199 for 7 weeks') conflicts with the program page ('Starting $149')

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard