Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Eclipse Medical Wellness vs myRocky

Eclipse Medical Wellness
Graded #259

Higher grade

vs+11.800000000000004
myRocky
Graded #487

Lower grade

The verdict

Eclipse Medical Wellness takes it — 63.2/100 to 51.4/100.

Eclipse Medical Wellness grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Eclipse Medical Wellness is a Colorado-only, clinician-led telehealth weight-loss program.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEclipse Medical Wellness +11
45
34
Dose & formulationEven
53
53
Clinical oversightEclipse Medical Wellness +24
88
64
Labs & monitoringEclipse Medical Wellness +25
77
52
FulfillmentmyRocky +5
65
70
Contract termsEclipse Medical Wellness +14
55
41
Eclipse Medical Wellness · left barmyRocky · right bar

The numbers

MetricEclipse Medical WellnessmyRocky
WeighScore63.2/10051.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#259#487
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
Coverage1 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Eclipse Medical Wellness

Graded #259 · C

Strengths

  • Clinician-led care with baseline and quarterly lab monitoring included
  • Prescribes FDA-approved brand GLP-1 (Wegovy, Zepbound); compounded options also available
  • Transparent care-plan pricing ($749 3-month starter, ~$149/mo ongoing) with nutrition support
  • Includes a prior-authorization attempt plus dose-adjustment and side-effect monitoring

Where it loses points

  • Colorado residents only
  • Care-plan fees are separate from medication — you pay for the drug at your pharmacy
  • Prescription is not guaranteed (depends on clinical evaluation)
  • Small practice; no Terms or Privacy pages found on the site
myRocky

Graded #487 · C

Strengths

  • Brand-name FDA-approved GLP-1s (Ozempic, Mounjaro, Wegovy) on one platform — no compounded-product risk
  • LegitScript Approved
  • 42-state coverage with an 8-state expansion roadmap published
  • Multi-product platform for patients managing GLP-1 plus sexual health, hair loss, or mental health on one subscription

Where it loses points

  • Expensive stacked fees: $99 consult + $99/mo program fee + ~$1,409/mo medication = ~$1,508/mo
  • Canadian incorporation (Rocky Health Inc., Mississauga, ON) — verify your state's prescriber holds an active US license
  • Listed pharmacy is a Canadian community pharmacy; US-fulfillment supply chain not transparent
  • Brand-only — no compounded option for cost-sensitive patients
  • $1,409/mo Ozempic is near retail; compare NovoCare ($349/mo Wegovy pen) or LillyDirect ($449–$699/mo Zepbound)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard