Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Eclipse Medical Wellness vs Levity

Eclipse Medical Wellness
Graded #256

Lower grade

vs+2
Levity
Graded #226

Higher grade

The verdict

Levity takes it — 65.2/100 to 63.2/100, but only just.

Levity grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Levity is a telehealth weight loss provider dispensing FDA-approved branded GLP-1 medications only, with no compounded options. Eclipse Medical Wellness is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEclipse Medical Wellness +14
45
31
Dose & formulationLevity +32
53
85
Clinical oversightEclipse Medical Wellness +1
88
87
Labs & monitoringEclipse Medical Wellness +13
77
64
FulfillmentLevity +12
65
77
Contract termsEclipse Medical Wellness +2
55
53
Eclipse Medical Wellness · left barLevity · right bar

The numbers

MetricEclipse Medical WellnessLevity
WeighScore63.2/10065.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#256#226
SemaglutideNot disclosed$1,199/mo (all doses, bundle, brand-name)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$1,299/mo (all doses, bundle, brand-name)
Coverage1 state36 states
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Eclipse Medical Wellness

Graded #256 · C

Strengths

  • Clinician-led care with baseline and quarterly lab monitoring included
  • Prescribes FDA-approved brand GLP-1 (Wegovy, Zepbound); compounded options also available
  • Transparent care-plan pricing ($749 3-month starter, ~$149/mo ongoing) with nutrition support
  • Includes a prior-authorization attempt plus dose-adjustment and side-effect monitoring

Where it loses points

  • Colorado residents only
  • Care-plan fees are separate from medication — you pay for the drug at your pharmacy
  • Prescription is not guaranteed (depends on clinical evaluation)
  • Small practice; no Terms or Privacy pages found on the site
Levity

Graded #226 · C

Strengths

  • FDA-approved branded Mounjaro, Wegovy, and Ozempic only
  • All-inclusive fee covers Rx, consult, shipping, and support
  • LegitScript verified with named pharmacy and physician leads
  • Available across 34 states with unlimited clinical support

Where it loses points

  • Premium pricing, roughly 1,199 to 1,599 per month
  • No compounded lower-cost alternatives
  • Support hours limited to weekday business hours
  • Bundled fee may exceed insurance-covered branded options

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard