Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

DreamHug Medical vs The Aesthetic Concierge

DreamHug Medical
Graded #393

Lower grade

vs+3.299999999999997
The Aesthetic Concierge
Graded #312

Higher grade

The verdict

The Aesthetic Concierge takes it — 60.9/100 to 57.6/100.

The Aesthetic Concierge grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. The Aesthetic Concierge is a physician-led US telehealth practice offering GLP-1 medical weight loss, led by co-founder and medical director Dr.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueDreamHug Medical +14
56
42
Dose & formulationDreamHug Medical +4
64
60
Clinical oversightThe Aesthetic Concierge +30
60
90
Labs & monitoringThe Aesthetic Concierge +3
50
53
FulfillmentEven
67
67
Contract termsThe Aesthetic Concierge +14
41
55
DreamHug Medical · left barThe Aesthetic Concierge · right bar

The numbers

MetricDreamHug MedicalThe Aesthetic Concierge
WeighScore57.6/10060.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#393#312
Semaglutide$188/mo (starting dose, compounded)$414/mo
Tirzepatide$238/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageAll 50 states13 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
DreamHug Medical

Graded #393 · C

Strengths

  • Florida business address disclosed publicly (Pompano Beach, FL) — more transparency than many DTC competitors
  • 100% money-back guarantee if you're not approved
  • Telehealth-only with claimed all-50-state coverage via an 11,000-doctor network
  • LegitScript logo displayed

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide not mentioned — semaglutide-only, narrower scope than competitors
  • Pricing not disclosed — fully gated behind sign-up
  • LegitScript ID number not shown (only the logo)
  • Pharmacy partner not disclosed
  • Named medical director not disclosed
The Aesthetic Concierge

Graded #312 · C

Strengths

  • Physician-led with a named medical director, Dr. Evan Blum, MD
  • LegitScript approved with medication from an FDA 503A pharmacy partner
  • Offers semaglutide, tirzepatide and microdosing
  • Always-on phone, text and email support

Where it loses points

  • Virtual care limited to 13 states
  • Only semaglutide pricing is shown up front; tirzepatide pricing sits in the FAQs

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard