Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Dollar Dad Club vs SkyRx

Dollar Dad Club
Graded #441

Lower grade

vs+3.6000000000000014
SkyRx
Graded #353

Higher grade

The verdict

SkyRx takes it — 58.9/100 to 55.3/100.

SkyRx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. SkyRx (sky-rx.co) is a US telehealth weight-loss program offering compounded semaglutide as an injection or oral drops, with compounded tirzepatide listed as coming soon.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueSkyRx +11
45
56
Dose & formulationSkyRx +18
53
71
Clinical oversightDollar Dad Club +4
72
68
Labs & monitoringDollar Dad Club +1
53
52
FulfillmentDollar Dad Club +1
65
64
Contract termsDollar Dad Club +21
41
20
Dollar Dad Club · left barSkyRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricDollar Dad ClubSkyRx
WeighScore55.3/10058.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#441#353
SemaglutideNot disclosed$199/mo (all doses, 12-month plan, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Dollar Dad Club

Graded #441 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed
SkyRx

Graded #353 · C

Strengths

  • All-inclusive 199 dollars per month covers medication, supplies, doctor visit and shipping
  • Offers both injectable and oral semaglutide, dispensed by FDA-registered 503B pharmacies
  • Same-day shipping for orders before 2pm ET in temperature-controlled packaging

Where it loses points

  • 199 dollars pricing requires a 12-month subscription paid upfront
  • Tirzepatide only listed as coming soon
  • GLP-1s not yet available in all 50 states; specific states not listed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard