Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Dollar Dad Club vs Mojoon

Dollar Dad Club
Graded #441

Higher grade

vs+2.3999999999999986
Mojoon
Graded #475

Lower grade

The verdict

Dollar Dad Club takes it — 55.3/100 to 52.9/100.

Dollar Dad Club grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Men's health telehealth brand offering GLP-1 weight loss treatments.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueDollar Dad Club +15
45
30
Dose & formulationDollar Dad Club +1
53
52
Clinical oversightMojoon +2
72
74
Labs & monitoringEven
53
53
FulfillmentEven
65
65
Contract termsMojoon +14
41
55
Dollar Dad Club · left barMojoon · right bar

The numbers

MetricDollar Dad ClubMojoon
WeighScore55.3/10052.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#441#475
SemaglutideNot disclosed$450/mo (starting dose, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Dollar Dad Club

Graded #441 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed
Mojoon

Graded #475 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Premium pricing relative to market

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard