Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Corsica Health vs Silhouette MD

Corsica Health
Graded #188

Lower grade

vs+3.1000000000000085
Silhouette MD
Graded #123

Higher grade

The verdict

Silhouette MD takes it — 69.4/100 to 66.3/100.

Silhouette MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Concierge-style GLP-1 telehealth offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in both injectable and oral forms, with provider oversight and full-service support included on every plan.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueSilhouette MD +26
48
74
Dose & formulationCorsica Health +2
77
75
Clinical oversightCorsica Health +10
87
77
Labs & monitoringEven
54
54
FulfillmentCorsica Health +8
75
67
Contract termsEven
55
55
Corsica Health · left barSilhouette MD · right bar

The numbers

MetricCorsica HealthSilhouette MD
WeighScore66.3/10069.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#188#123
Semaglutide$249/mo (compounded)$149/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$349/mo (compounded)$299/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Corsica Health

Graded #188 · C

Strengths

  • Public pricing shown for both compounded and brand-name options — a real transparency advantage
  • $1,499/mo brand-name Wegovy/Ozempic/Mounjaro is below typical retail cash-pay
  • LegitScript Certified
  • Clear 3-step intake: Assessment, Provider Review, Receive Medication
  • $199/mo compounded semaglutide and $249/mo compounded tirzepatide (3-month plans) are competitively priced

Where it loses points

  • Legal entity name and state of incorporation not disclosed on the site
  • Pharmacy partner described only as a 'licensed compounding pharmacy,' not named
  • Per-state availability not listed publicly
  • First-month promotional pricing not disclosed
  • Lab-work inclusion not clearly disclosed
Silhouette MD

Graded #123 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in both injectable and oral formulations
  • Concierge-level support — monitoring, expert guidance, and check-ins included on every plan
  • Transparent, published pricing starting at $149/mo for semaglutide injection
  • Prescriptions issued and fulfilled by licensed clinical partner OpenLoop Health

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide ($299/mo) and oral options ($263–$325/mo) priced above many compounded competitors
  • State availability not published
  • Newer brand with limited independent review history
  • Medications are compounded, not FDA-approved brand-name

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard