Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Coby Health vs Next Vial

Coby Health
Graded #210

Higher grade

vs+6.700000000000003
Next Vial
Graded #345

Lower grade

The verdict

Coby Health takes it — 66/100 to 59.3/100.

Coby Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Chicago/Springfield IL DTC telehealth marketplace (Coby Health LLC, BBB file opened 3/2025) offering compounded semaglutide from $99/mo (6-mo bundle, 0.25mg) and compounded tirzepatide from $179/mo (6-mo…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueCoby Health +24
64
40
Dose & formulationCoby Health +2
54
52
Clinical oversightNext Vial +1
81
82
Labs & monitoringCoby Health +3
55
52
FulfillmentEven
86
86
Contract termsEven
55
55
Coby Health · left barNext Vial · right bar

The numbers

MetricCoby HealthNext Vial
WeighScore66/10059.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#210#345
Semaglutide$159/mo (0.25 mg dose, compounded)$250/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$239/mo (2.5 mg dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Coverage46 states49 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Coby Health

Graded #210 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript Certified (seal 38387067)
  • No membership fee
  • Aggressive 6-month bundle pricing
  • Beluga Health P.A. clinical network — board-certified, 50-state licensure
  • Trustpilot 4.9/5 (~83 reviews)

Where it loses points

  • Does NOT publicly name compounding pharmacy partner(s) — transparency gap vs Belle/Joi+Blokes
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Tirzepatide pricing escalates steeply ($439/mo at 15mg monthly)
  • $50 non-refundable cancellation fee
  • No oral GLP-1 options
Next Vial

Graded #345 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript verified with named pharmacy partner (Manifest Pharmacy, Greer, SC)
  • No membership fees — one all-in price covering consultation, medication, and shipping
  • Compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and microdose options available
  • Free rushed shipping; serves 49 states nationwide
  • Board-certified physician oversight with ongoing provider support

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide pricing not listed publicly (starting price covers GLP-1 generally)
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Labs and nutritional coaching not disclosed
  • Microdose pricing not published on product page
  • Alaska not listed among served states

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard