Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Coby Health vs Lean Rx

Coby Health
Graded #210

Higher grade

vs+5.399999999999999
Lean Rx
Graded #318

Lower grade

The verdict

Coby Health takes it — 66/100 to 60.6/100.

Coby Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Chicago/Springfield IL DTC telehealth marketplace (Coby Health LLC, BBB file opened 3/2025) offering compounded semaglutide from $99/mo (6-mo bundle, 0.25mg) and compounded tirzepatide from $179/mo (6-mo…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueCoby Health +24
64
40
Dose & formulationLean Rx +21
54
75
Clinical oversightEven
81
81
Labs & monitoringCoby Health +3
55
52
FulfillmentCoby Health +26
86
60
Contract termsEven
55
55
Coby Health · left barLean Rx · right bar

The numbers

MetricCoby HealthLean Rx
WeighScore66/10060.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#210#318
Semaglutide$159/mo (0.25 mg dose, compounded)$266/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$239/mo (2.5 mg dose, compounded)$399/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Coverage46 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Coby Health

Graded #210 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript Certified (seal 38387067)
  • No membership fee
  • Aggressive 6-month bundle pricing
  • Beluga Health P.A. clinical network — board-certified, 50-state licensure
  • Trustpilot 4.9/5 (~83 reviews)

Where it loses points

  • Does NOT publicly name compounding pharmacy partner(s) — transparency gap vs Belle/Joi+Blokes
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Tirzepatide pricing escalates steeply ($439/mo at 15mg monthly)
  • $50 non-refundable cancellation fee
  • No oral GLP-1 options
Lean Rx

Graded #318 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide offered
  • Three formulations: injectable, sublingual, and tablet
  • Upfront pricing with no hidden fees advertised
  • Semaglutide starts at a low $266/month
  • Telehealth call with a licensed provider before prescribing

Where it loses points

  • Compounded-only; no FDA-approved branded options
  • No published state availability list
  • Platform is technology only, not a healthcare provider itself
  • Provider credentials not detailed on site

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard