Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Chronos Body Health & Wellness vs Heva Health

Chronos Body Health & Wellness
Graded #374

Lower grade

vs+11.300000000000004
Heva Health
Graded #119

Higher grade

The verdict

Heva Health takes it — 69.7/100 to 58.4/100.

Heva Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Heva Health (hevahealth.com) is a LegitScript-certified concierge telehealth platform offering compounded GLP-1s with a 91-biomarker comprehensive lab panel, hormone optimization (HRT/TRT), and concierge care.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueHeva Health +29
45
74
Dose & formulationChronos Body Health & Wellness +1
53
52
Clinical oversightChronos Body Health & Wellness +13
87
74
Labs & monitoringHeva Health +35
54
89
FulfillmentHeva Health +4
65
69
Contract termsHeva Health +14
41
55
Chronos Body Health & Wellness · left barHeva Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricChronos Body Health & WellnessHeva Health
WeighScore58.4/10069.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#374#119
SemaglutideNot disclosed$149/mo (compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
Coverage2 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only

Strengths

  • Physician-led clinic with a named team — physicians, NPs and registered nurses
  • Offers brand-name (Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, Mounjaro) and compounded options
  • No upfront payment — you start with a registered nurse consult
  • Microdosing GLP-1 approach available for longer-term use

Where it loses points

  • Telehealth only in Louisiana and Texas — not nationwide
  • No upfront pricing published; cost depends on the plan after consult
  • Compounded options prescribed only when medically appropriate
  • Broader aesthetic/clinic focus, not a GLP-1-only specialist
Heva Health

Graded #119 · C

Strengths

  • $149/mo entry pricing for compounded GLP-1 is competitive
  • LegitScript Certified
  • Claims licensure in all 50 states
  • Comprehensive 91-biomarker lab panel bundled — a differentiator vs compounded-GLP-1-only peers
  • Concierge care plus HRT/TRT alongside GLP-1 for an integrated longevity stack

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide pricing not shown — only the generic $149/mo weight-loss entry
  • Legal entity name and state of incorporation not disclosed
  • Partner pharmacy not named
  • Per-state availability not listed despite the all-50-states claim
  • Brand-name GLP-1 options (Wegovy/Zepbound/Mounjaro/Ozempic/Foundayo) not addressed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard