Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Candor Rx vs RxION Health

Candor Rx
Graded #60

Higher grade

vs+18.4
RxION Health
Graded #414

Lower grade

The verdict

Candor Rx takes it — 74.8/100 to 56.4/100.

Candor Rx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Candor Rx (candorrx.com) is a GLP-1 telehealth service offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide with flat, dose-independent pricing marketed as '$95/month, any dose, forever.' Semaglutide starts as…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueCandor Rx +51
96
45
Dose & formulationCandor Rx +32
72
40
Clinical oversightRxION Health +6
76
82
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentEven
71
71
Contract termsCandor Rx +6
61
55
Candor Rx · left barRxION Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricCandor RxRxION Health
WeighScore74.8/10056.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#60#414
Semaglutide$99/mo (all doses, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$149/mo (all doses, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Candor Rx

Graded #60 · C

Strengths

  • Flat, dose-independent pricing marketed as '$95/month, any dose, forever' — no upcharge as your dose increases
  • Low starting prices: compounded semaglutide as low as $99/mo and tirzepatide as low as $149/mo
  • Medication ships in about 48 hours and you can cancel anytime
  • Simple, transparent GLP-1 focus with pricing shown up front before signup

Where it loses points

  • Prescribing medical group and compounding pharmacy are not named on the site
  • States of operation are not published; confirm eligibility during intake
  • No LegitScript certification is displayed
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
RxION Health

Graded #414 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript Certified
  • Offers both semaglutide and tirzepatide, including microdosing
  • HIPAA compliant
  • States its medications are FDA-regulated

Where it loses points

  • No physical address listed
  • No named pharmacy partners
  • Not available to residents of New Jersey, Alaska, or Mississippi

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard