Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Breeze Meds vs UR Meds

Breeze Meds
Graded #55

Higher grade

vs+17.500000000000007
UR Meds
Graded #452

Lower grade

The verdict

Breeze Meds takes it — 72.4/100 to 54.9/100.

Breeze Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Charges nothing until a provider approves you — but keeps its pricing inside the intake.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBreeze Meds +27
72
45
Dose & formulationBreeze Meds +26
66
40
Clinical oversightUR Meds +2
76
78
Labs & monitoringBreeze Meds +7
60
53
FulfillmentBreeze Meds +20
84
64
Contract termsBreeze Meds +31
86
55
Breeze Meds · left barUR Meds · right bar

The numbers

MetricBreeze MedsUR Meds
WeighScore72.4/10054.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#55#452
SemaglutideFrom $199/moNot disclosed
TirzepatideFrom $299/mo first month, $399/mo thereafterNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Breeze Meds

Graded #55 · C

Strengths

  • Nothing charged until a provider approves you, and the consult is free if you go ahead
  • One inclusive price covering consult, medication, supplies, shipping and support
  • LegitScript certified, all 50 states, cancel or change plan at any time
  • NAD+ injections offered alongside the GLP-1 line

Where it loses points

  • The public site names no molecule behind its "from $199" — tirzepatide pricing appears only inside the intake
  • Every quoted figure is for the LOWEST dose; the funnel says higher doses may cost more
  • An $80 consultation fee applies if you are approved and then decline
  • Injection only, compounded only, with no published lab programme
UR Meds

Graded #452 · C

Strengths

  • GLP-1 weight-loss care from $179/mo with the same price at every dose
  • No monthly membership; cancel anytime; no insurance required
  • Multi-pillar: also peptides, men's/women's health, hair, and longevity
  • Runs on the OpenLoop Health telehealth platform with US-licensed providers
  • 10,000+ patients served

Where it loses points

  • Specific GLP-1 molecule (semaglutide vs tirzepatide) not named on the marketing site
  • Compounding pharmacy partner not named
  • States of operation not published
  • LegitScript 'Certified' shown via a self-hosted badge linking to the generic LegitScript site (not independently verifiable)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard