Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Bon Health vs LifespanningRx

Bon Health
Graded #113

Higher grade

vs+9.300000000000004
LifespanningRx
Graded #322

Lower grade

The verdict

Bon Health takes it — 69.7/100 to 60.4/100.

Bon Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Bon Health is a physician-led GLP-1 weight-loss telehealth service selling compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide on commitment tiers.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBon Health +30
75
45
Dose & formulationBon Health +11
64
53
Clinical oversightBon Health +4
85
81
Labs & monitoringBon Health +2
55
53
FulfillmentLifespanningRx +11
72
83
Contract termsLifespanningRx +2
53
55
Bon Health · left barLifespanningRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricBon HealthLifespanningRx
WeighScore69.7/10060.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#113#322
Semaglutide$120/mo (12-month plan, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$170/mo (12-month plan, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Bon Health

Graded #113 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent commitment-tier pricing from $170/mo (annual) for compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide; $0 membership fee, cancel anytime
  • Physician-led: comprehensive medical review and physician-titrated dosing, not a 2-minute quiz
  • 24/7 physician support included free with your order; 1-3 day rapid dispatch
  • Licensed in all 50 states; uses 503A & 503B compounding pharmacies; brand-name Wegovy/Ozempic/Zepbound/Mounjaro also offered

Where it loses points

  • The advertised rates need a full year paid up front; billed monthly, semaglutide is $230 and the annual figure nearly doubles
  • The brand-name pages are marketing, not products — every Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound and Mounjaro CTA reads 'Coming Soon' and points back to the compounded version
  • Coverage is not published: a badge claims all 50 states while the weight-loss page says availability varies by state
  • The terms page returns a 404, so the refund mechanics behind the prepaid 3-, 6- and 12-month tiers cannot be read
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
LifespanningRx

Graded #322 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded GLP-1 (semaglutide/tirzepatide) weight-loss program with licensed clinicians included
  • LegitScript-certified and HIPAA-compliant; works with 503A/503B licensed US pharmacies
  • Longevity and peptide protocols alongside weight loss; free membership, no monthly fee
  • Discreet nationwide shipping with 24/365 support
  • Also a turnkey white-label platform for clinics and wellness brands to launch programs

Where it loses points

  • Exact dosing and pricing are shown only after completing the patient assessment
  • Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-approved finished products
  • States served are not publicly listed
  • Part B2B/white-label, so the consumer experience can vary by partnered clinic

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard