Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Bodyshop Wellness vs Healthicare

Bodyshop Wellness
Graded #478

Lower grade

vs+13.100000000000001
Healthicare
Graded #216

Higher grade

The verdict

Healthicare takes it — 65.5/100 to 52.4/100.

Healthicare grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Healthicare is a GLP-1 telehealth platform offering both compounded options and a full brand-name menu — Ozempic, Wegovy, Mounjaro, and Zepbound — on a single account.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueHealthicare +13
45
58
Dose & formulationHealthicare +48
40
88
Clinical oversightHealthicare +11
60
71
Labs & monitoringBodyshop Wellness +21
74
53
FulfillmentHealthicare +15
47
62
Contract termsBodyshop Wellness +8
55
47
Bodyshop Wellness · left barHealthicare · right bar

The numbers

MetricBodyshop WellnessHealthicare
WeighScore52.4/10065.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#478#216
SemaglutideNot disclosed$174/mo (compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$264/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Bodyshop Wellness

Graded #478 · C

Strengths

  • Three named pharmacy partners disclosed (Rush Pharmacy FL, Red Rock Pharmacy UT, PerfectRx LLC TX)
  • Red Rock Pharmacy is independently verified in our pharmacy registry
  • LegitScript verified seal displayed
  • All-in-one platform for weight, hormones, ED, and hair loss on one subscription
  • Multi-state pharmacy footprint (FL/UT/TX) suggests broad operational capability

Where it loses points

  • Specific GLP-1 drugs offered not disclosed — you must call or complete the questionnaire to learn the product line
  • Pricing not disclosed — no tiers, consultation fee, or monthly cost shown
  • State availability not disclosed — can't verify coverage without contacting the company
  • Lab-work requirement not disclosed
  • Refund / cancellation policy not disclosed
Healthicare

Graded #216 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded and full brand-name menu (Ozempic, Wegovy, Mounjaro, Zepbound) on one platform
  • Pharmacy partner named publicly: Jungle Jim's Pharmacy (F&F Pharmacies Inc.), Fairfield, OH
  • Clinical lead named publicly: Dr. Jonah Mink, Beluga Health
  • Compounded semaglutide from $147.90/mo on the 3-month plan ($174/mo billed monthly) — lower end of the segment

Where it loses points

  • Not available in several states including CA, NV, NJ, NC, TX, MA — verify your state first
  • Brand-name first-month pricing of $1,199.99–$1,299.99 is at or above cash retail; value is on the compounded tier
  • Footer references 'Sunshine Health Studios Inc.' — relationship to the domain owner is unclear

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard