Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Bodi Envi vs Nova MD

Bodi Envi
Graded #88

Higher grade

vs+4.8999999999999915
Nova MD
Graded #174

Lower grade

The verdict

Bodi Envi takes it — 71.8/100 to 66.9/100.

Bodi Envi grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Bodi Envi is a nationwide telehealth weight-loss provider offering physician-prescribed compounded semaglutide ($179/month) and tirzepatide ($249/month) at flat all-dose pricing with no consultation or…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBodi Envi +5
73
68
Dose & formulationBodi Envi +8
72
64
Clinical oversightEven
82
82
Labs & monitoringBodi Envi +10
64
54
FulfillmentBodi Envi +1
69
68
Contract termsBodi Envi +6
61
55
Bodi Envi · left barNova MD · right bar

The numbers

MetricBodi EnviNova MD
WeighScore71.8/10066.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#88#174
Semaglutide$179/mo$175/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$249/mo$225/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Bodi Envi

Graded #88 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent flat pricing: compounded semaglutide $179/month and tirzepatide $249/month, all doses
  • No consultation or membership fees
  • Free 2-day shipping included; FSA and HSA eligible
  • 24/7 secure provider messaging with same-day visits and prescriptions
  • Personalized dose titration with side-effect management (Zofran available)

Where it loses points

  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
  • No insurance billing — cash-pay only
  • States served are not explicitly listed (features vary by state)
  • No LegitScript certification visible on the site
Nova MD

Graded #174 · C

Strengths

  • On-page pricing published for all four SKUs (semaglutide and tirzepatide, 1- and 3-month)
  • $125/mo semaglutide and $199/mo tirzepatide 3-month plans rank among the cheapest in the market
  • $50 off first tirzepatide order shown publicly
  • Explicit microdose / low-dose program for both semaglutide and tirzepatide
  • Broader menu (sermorelin, NAD+, glutathione, enclomiphene) for longevity alongside GLP-1

Where it loses points

  • Legal entity name and state of incorporation not disclosed
  • Compounding pharmacy not named — only 'accredited facilities'
  • LegitScript certification not confirmed (only 'Licensed US Providers' claims)
  • Per-state availability not listed
  • Compounded only — no brand-name Wegovy, Zepbound, Mounjaro, or Ozempic

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard