Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Blis MD vs Breeze Meds

Blis MD
Graded #74

Higher grade

vs+0.29999999999999716
Breeze Meds
Graded #55

Lower grade

The verdict

Blis MD takes it — 72.7/100 to 72.4/100, but only just.

Blis MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Blis MD is a US telehealth offering personalized GLP-1 weight-loss treatment with compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, prescribed after a free virtual consultation with a licensed provider. Breeze Meds is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBlis MD +16
88
72
Dose & formulationBlis MD +6
72
66
Clinical oversightBreeze Meds +2
74
76
Labs & monitoringBlis MD +2
62
60
FulfillmentBreeze Meds +19
65
84
Contract termsBreeze Meds +31
55
86
Blis MD · left barBreeze Meds · right bar

The numbers

MetricBlis MDBreeze Meds
WeighScore72.7/10072.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#74#55
Semaglutide$139/moFrom $199/mo
Tirzepatide$199/moFrom $299/mo first month, $399/mo thereafter
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Blis MD

Graded #74 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent flat monthly pricing published upfront (139 dollars semaglutide, 199 dollars tirzepatide)
  • Free initial virtual consultation with a licensed provider
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide offered with ongoing provider check-ins

Where it loses points

  • Compounding pharmacy is not named publicly
  • States served are not listed on the site
  • Thin public trust signals (no LegitScript seal or named medical director found)
Breeze Meds

Graded #55 · C

Strengths

  • Nothing charged until a provider approves you, and the consult is free if you go ahead
  • One inclusive price covering consult, medication, supplies, shipping and support
  • LegitScript certified, all 50 states, cancel or change plan at any time
  • NAD+ injections offered alongside the GLP-1 line

Where it loses points

  • The public site names no molecule behind its "from $199" — tirzepatide pricing appears only inside the intake
  • Every quoted figure is for the LOWEST dose; the funnel says higher doses may cost more
  • An $80 consultation fee applies if you are approved and then decline
  • Injection only, compounded only, with no published lab programme

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard