Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Bionomy Health vs NexLife

Bionomy Health
Graded #182

Lower grade

vs+2.1000000000000085
NexLife
Graded #139

Higher grade

The verdict

NexLife takes it — 68.7/100 to 66.6/100.

NexLife grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. NexLife is a LegitScript-certified telehealth platform offering compounded semaglutide (from $145/mo) and compounded tirzepatide (from $186/mo).

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueNexLife +24
47
71
Dose & formulationBionomy Health +11
75
64
Clinical oversightNexLife +11
78
89
Labs & monitoringBionomy Health +9
62
53
FulfillmentBionomy Health +22
89
67
Contract termsNexLife +2
53
55
Bionomy Health · left barNexLife · right bar

The numbers

MetricBionomy HealthNexLife
WeighScore66.6/10068.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#182#139
Semaglutide$189/mo (starting dose, compounded)$165/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$249/mo (compounded)$215/mo (compounded)
Coverage48 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Bionomy Health

Graded #182 · C

Strengths

  • Cancellation is genuinely unconditional: no subscription, no card on file, no auto-renewal, no cancellation fee — you pay per refill
  • Prices are published before intake on a dedicated GLP-1 page, and the same figures appear in the site's own llms.txt
  • Available in 48 states

Where it loses points

  • The $189 is a starting rate, not a flat one: the page says 'From', the product card says 'Starter', and doses are titrated every four weeks with no published price for the dose you end up on
  • The homepage says muscle preservation is 'included' while the GLP-1 page sells a Muscle Preserve Pack at $109/mo as a separate line item
  • No FDA-approved pathway and no oral route — the site does not mention Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound or Mounjaro at all
  • Not available in Alaska or Hawaii
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
NexLife

Graded #139 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified platform
  • Works exclusively with LegitScript-certified, NABP-accredited pharmacies — strongest pharmacy trust signal in the dataset
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide at competitive pricing
  • Semaglutide from $145/mo on the 12-month plan ($165/mo month-to-month) - among the lowest in the dataset

Where it loses points

  • State availability not publicly disclosed
  • Compounded only — no brand-name options
  • Also covers hormone optimization and longevity
  • Lowest advertised rates ($145 sema / $186 tirz) require a 12-month plan commitment

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard