Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Bionomy Health vs Fitstry

Bionomy Health
Graded #182

Higher grade

vs+5.099999999999994
Fitstry
Graded #292

Lower grade

The verdict

Bionomy Health takes it — 66.6/100 to 61.5/100.

Bionomy Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Bionomy Health is a physician-led, direct-to-consumer men's telehealth service selling compounded GLP-1 weight-loss medication alongside testosterone, peptides and longevity protocols.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBionomy Health +17
47
30
Dose & formulationEven
75
75
Clinical oversightFitstry +3
78
81
Labs & monitoringFitstry +11
62
73
FulfillmentBionomy Health +22
89
67
Contract termsBionomy Health +6
53
47
Bionomy Health · left barFitstry · right bar

The numbers

MetricBionomy HealthFitstry
WeighScore66.6/10061.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#182#292
Semaglutide$189/mo (starting dose, compounded)$179/mo (annual plan, plus a separate fee, compounded)
Tirzepatide$249/mo (compounded)$269/mo (annual plan, compounded)
Coverage48 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesYes
Bionomy Health

Graded #182 · C

Strengths

  • Cancellation is genuinely unconditional: no subscription, no card on file, no auto-renewal, no cancellation fee — you pay per refill
  • Prices are published before intake on a dedicated GLP-1 page, and the same figures appear in the site's own llms.txt
  • Available in 48 states

Where it loses points

  • The $189 is a starting rate, not a flat one: the page says 'From', the product card says 'Starter', and doses are titrated every four weeks with no published price for the dose you end up on
  • The homepage says muscle preservation is 'included' while the GLP-1 page sells a Muscle Preserve Pack at $109/mo as a separate line item
  • No FDA-approved pathway and no oral route — the site does not mention Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound or Mounjaro at all
  • Not available in Alaska or Hawaii
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
Fitstry

Graded #292 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent pricing before you commit — compounded semaglutide from $179/mo, tirzepatide from $269/mo, oral GLP-1 from $209/mo (annual plan)
  • Free screening with a one-time $99 program fee that is fully refunded if a clinician can't prescribe ('Approved, or Your $99 Back')
  • Monthly price bundles a lab panel (CMP, A1c, lipids, TSH), unlimited clinician access, bi-weekly care coaching and a 24/7 Care Line
  • Runs under Weightstry, LLC, a LegitScript-certified practice with an independently verifiable seal, a named support email and phone
  • Full compounded lineup — weekly injection, daily oral tablet and microdosing options

Where it loses points

  • Month-to-month pricing is notably higher than the annual plan ($249 vs $179 semaglutide, $339 vs $269 tirzepatide)
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide only — no brand-name (Wegovy/Zepbound) options
  • Framed for women 40+, and serves 49 states rather than all 50 (the excluded state isn't disclosed publicly)
  • Works with state-licensed compounding pharmacies but doesn't name a specific pharmacy partner on the Fitstry page
  • Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-reviewed or approved — a different evidence and regulatory tier than brand-name

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard