Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Big Easy Weight Loss vs MyFastRx

Big Easy Weight Loss
Graded #56

Higher grade

vs+7.700000000000003
MyFastRx
Graded #161

Lower grade

The verdict

Big Easy Weight Loss takes it — 75.3/100 to 67.6/100.

Big Easy Weight Loss grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Big Easy Weight Loss (joinbigeasy.com) is a New Orleans MD-run telehealth that ships compounded GLP-1 medication nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBig Easy Weight Loss +13
89
76
Dose & formulationEven
72
72
Clinical oversightBig Easy Weight Loss +12
78
66
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentBig Easy Weight Loss +7
90
83
Contract termsBig Easy Weight Loss +14
55
41
Big Easy Weight Loss · left barMyFastRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricBig Easy Weight LossMyFastRx
WeighScore75.3/10067.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#56#161
Semaglutide$133/mo (all doses, compounded)$169/mo
Tirzepatide$166/mo (all doses, compounded)$249/mo
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Big Easy Weight Loss

Graded #56 · C

Strengths

  • Low pricing: about 133 dollars per month for semaglutide, 166 for tirzepatide
  • Site states it serves all 50 states with a 2 to 3 day pharmacy turnaround
  • Names its partner compounding pharmacies and a Chief Medical Officer

Where it loses points

  • Priced as 10 to 12-week packages rather than a simple monthly fee
  • New-patient pricing is promotional and may rise on renewal
MyFastRx

Graded #161 · C

Strengths

  • Aggressive 12-month bundle pricing — $99/mo semaglutide, $149/mo tirzepatide
  • LegitScript certified
  • All doses priced the same — no cost escalation as you titrate up
  • First-month promo discount lowers the trial barrier

Where it loses points

  • States served not disclosed — only 'multiple states' / 'licensed U.S. providers'
  • Corporate address and medical director not published
  • Pharmacy partner not named — only 'state-licensed pharmacies'
  • Cash-pay only — no insurance billing
  • Bundle savings require a large upfront commitment (12 months billed at once)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard