Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Beluga Health vs Eve

Beluga Health
Graded #431

Lower grade

vs+10.200000000000003
Eve
Graded #212

Higher grade

The verdict

Eve takes it — 66/100 to 55.8/100.

Eve grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Eve is a women's-health-focused GLP-1 telehealth platform — distinctive positioning in a largely gender-neutral market — offering both compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (including an oral sublingual…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEve +9
45
54
Dose & formulationEve +48
40
88
Clinical oversightEve +3
76
79
Labs & monitoringBeluga Health +10
62
52
FulfillmentEve +3
64
67
Contract termsBeluga Health +14
55
41
Beluga Health · left barEve · right bar

The numbers

MetricBeluga HealthEve
WeighScore55.8/10066/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#431#212
SemaglutideNot disclosed$195/mo (compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$195/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Beluga Health

Graded #431 · C

Strengths

  • Supports GLP-1 care with compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide
  • Board-certified providers and a 50-state medical infrastructure
  • LegitScript certified with SOC 2 and ISO 27001 security
  • Pharmacies follow FDA/USP standards with third-party batch testing
  • Powers many DTC brands as a turnkey telehealth backbone

Where it loses points

  • White-label B2B group, not a direct consumer-facing service
  • Offers compounded, not FDA-approved branded, GLP-1s
  • No public consumer pricing for the GLP-1 offering
  • Cited among nationwide groups tied to FDA telehealth GLP-1 scrutiny
  • Care quality varies by the consumer brand using the platform
Eve

Graded #212 · C

Strengths

  • Genuinely women's-health-focused — fills a real gap among gender-neutral GLP-1 competitors
  • Both compounded and brand-name FDA-approved options (Wegovy/Ozempic/Mounjaro) on one platform — rare
  • LegitScript Certified with a verifiable ID
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer
  • Oral sublingual semaglutide offered alongside injectable

Where it loses points

  • Full states-served list not disclosed publicly
  • 503A pharmacy partner not named, and 503A vs 503B status not specified
  • Named medical director / clinical leadership not disclosed
  • Corporate legal entity not disclosed
  • Governing law / arbitration venue not stated

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard