Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Avono Health vs Revel Health

Avono Health
Graded #361

Lower grade

vs+7.5
Revel Health
Graded #197

Higher grade

The verdict

Revel Health takes it — 66.2/100 to 58.7/100.

Revel Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Revel Health is a telehealth platform combining GLP-1 weight loss with longevity care — semaglutide and tirzepatide plus NAD+, sermorelin and peptide therapy — prescribed by board-certified physicians and…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueRevel Health +30
30
60
Dose & formulationAvono Health +11
75
64
Clinical oversightRevel Health +2
80
82
Labs & monitoringAvono Health +1
53
52
FulfillmentRevel Health +11
71
82
Contract termsRevel Health +8
47
55
Avono Health · left barRevel Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricAvono HealthRevel Health
WeighScore58.7/10066.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#361#197
Semaglutide$269/mo (compounded)$199/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$349/mo (compounded)$249/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not published45 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Avono Health

Graded #361 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent tiered pricing from $179/mo (microdose semaglutide injection)
  • Full compounded range — semaglutide and tirzepatide, injection and oral, microdose and standard
  • Free and discreet shipping; 24/7/365 messaging support; 100% online
  • US-licensed clinicians and pharmacies; bundle discounts at 3/6/12 months

Where it loses points

  • Medications are compounded, not FDA-approved brand-name
  • Compounding pharmacy not publicly named
  • State availability not published
  • Newer brand with limited independent review history
Revel Health

Graded #197 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified with board-certified physicians and USP 795/800 compounding
  • Combines GLP-1 weight loss with NAD+, sermorelin and longevity care
  • Fast intake — a physician reviews within the hour
  • Available in 45 states with a clear list of where it operates

Where it loses points

  • Doesn't show upfront pricing — you learn cost during checkout
  • Not available in AK, AR, NC, NJ or MS
  • Compounded medications only — no brand-name options noted
  • Longevity add-ons add cost beyond the core GLP-1 program

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard