Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Aspire Health vs Vital Harmony Rx

Aspire Health
Graded #346

Higher grade

vs+7.5
Vital Harmony Rx
Graded #484

Lower grade

The verdict

Aspire Health takes it — 59.2/100 to 51.7/100.

Aspire Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Aspire Health is a Nebraska-based telehealth practice offering both compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide (formulated with B6) and brand-name Wegovy and Zepbound, prescribed by a named PA/NP clinical team.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationAspire Health +13
53
40
Clinical oversightAspire Health +19
84
65
Labs & monitoringAspire Health +16
66
50
FulfillmentVital Harmony Rx +2
61
63
Contract termsVital Harmony Rx +14
41
55
Aspire Health · left barVital Harmony Rx · right bar

The numbers

MetricAspire HealthVital Harmony Rx
WeighScore59.2/10051.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#346#484
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Aspire Health

Graded #346 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded and brand-name options (Wegovy + Zepbound) — rare among GLP-1 telehealth providers
  • Lab orders with interpretation included in LoseIt membership — not billed separately
  • Named clinical team: founded by Jenni Haan, MPAS, PA-C (18+ years experience) with four additional credentialed providers
  • Slimpossible app + secure messaging for ongoing support between provider visits
  • HSA/FSA accepted; Cherry third-party financing available for patients needing payment plans

Where it loses points

  • Membership fee ($75/month) stacks on top of separately billed medication — total spend $205–$524/month depending on dose
  • No LegitScript certification or independent third-party accreditation disclosed
  • States served not publicly listed; availability depends on individual provider licensure
  • All medication sales are final once shipped; consultation fee non-refundable once completed
  • Compounding pharmacy partner not named on any public page
Vital Harmony Rx

Graded #484 · C

Strengths

  • Verified LegitScript certification (ID 49230211) — a trust signal many compounded-GLP-1 DTC brands lack
  • Explicit compounded-medication + 'not a pharmacy/manufacturer' disclosure on-site
  • Both a semaglutide (GLP-1+B12) and a tirzepatide (GLP-1/GIP+B12) option
  • Operates on a named physician network (Beluga Health)

Where it loses points

  • NO pricing published anywhere on the site — a major gap for a cost-comparison directory; buyers cannot evaluate value without contacting the company
  • No specific state list (only 'entire country' claimed)
  • No named compounding pharmacy partner
  • No named medical director / PIC, no legal entity or governing law disclosed
  • Molecule strengths/dose tiers not published

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard