Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Aspire Health vs MANÜ Telehealth

Aspire Health
Graded #346

Lower grade

vs+13
MANÜ Telehealth
Graded #83

Higher grade

The verdict

MANÜ Telehealth takes it — 72.2/100 to 59.2/100.

MANÜ Telehealth grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. MANÜ Telehealth is a US online platform offering compounded GLP-1 weight loss medication including injectable tirzepatide and semaglutide, with add-ons like MIC Ultraburn and NAD+ injections.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueMANÜ Telehealth +40
45
85
Dose & formulationMANÜ Telehealth +11
53
64
Clinical oversightAspire Health +5
84
79
Labs & monitoringAspire Health +3
66
63
FulfillmentMANÜ Telehealth +10
61
71
Contract termsMANÜ Telehealth +14
41
55
Aspire Health · left barMANÜ Telehealth · right bar

The numbers

MetricAspire HealthMANÜ Telehealth
WeighScore59.2/10072.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#346#83
SemaglutideNot disclosed$120/mo (compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$150/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Aspire Health

Graded #346 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded and brand-name options (Wegovy + Zepbound) — rare among GLP-1 telehealth providers
  • Lab orders with interpretation included in LoseIt membership — not billed separately
  • Named clinical team: founded by Jenni Haan, MPAS, PA-C (18+ years experience) with four additional credentialed providers
  • Slimpossible app + secure messaging for ongoing support between provider visits
  • HSA/FSA accepted; Cherry third-party financing available for patients needing payment plans

Where it loses points

  • Membership fee ($75/month) stacks on top of separately billed medication — total spend $205–$524/month depending on dose
  • No LegitScript certification or independent third-party accreditation disclosed
  • States served not publicly listed; availability depends on individual provider licensure
  • All medication sales are final once shipped; consultation fee non-refundable once completed
  • Compounding pharmacy partner not named on any public page
MANÜ Telehealth

Graded #83 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded GLP-1s advertised from about $4-$5/day
  • 100% online with free discreet shipping and no insurance needed
  • Compounds exclusively from US 503A pharmacies
  • Add-on options like MIC Ultraburn and NAD+

Where it loses points

  • Per-dose pricing is gated behind login/signup, not public
  • State availability changes and is only confirmed at signup
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-evaluated

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard