Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Amazon One Medical vs Lavender Sky Health

Amazon One Medical
Graded #45

Higher grade

vs+8.799999999999997
Lavender Sky Health
Graded #138

Lower grade

The verdict

Amazon One Medical takes it — 77.5/100 to 68.7/100.

Amazon One Medical grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Amazon One Medical is the unified Amazon GLP-1 channel — One Medical clinicians prescribe FDA-approved Wegovy, Zepbound, and Foundayo (no compounded products), and Amazon Pharmacy fulfills with same-day…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueAmazon One Medical +4
80
76
Dose & formulationLavender Sky Health +6
58
64
Clinical oversightAmazon One Medical +18
92
74
Labs & monitoringAmazon One Medical +25
78
53
FulfillmentAmazon One Medical +14
95
81
Contract termsEven
55
55
Amazon One Medical · left barLavender Sky Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricAmazon One MedicalLavender Sky Health
WeighScore77.5/10068.7/100
GradeC+C
Scorecard rank#45#138
SemaglutideNot disclosed$139/mo (starting dose, month to month, Southend Pharmacy, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$149/mo (starting dose, month to month, ReviveRx, compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Amazon One Medical

Graded #45 · C+

Strengths

  • As low as $1/day ($25/month) for brand-name Foundayo with insurance and the auto-applied Lilly coupon
  • Same-day delivery in nearly 3,000 US cities at launch, expanding to 4,500 by end of 2026
  • In-office pharmacist kiosks at select One Medical clinics let you walk out with Foundayo in hand
  • Cash-pay $5/day ($149/month) is competitive for the same FDA-approved brand-name product
  • Real-time availability, transparent pricing, and automatic manufacturer coupon at checkout

Where it loses points

  • Headline $25/month needs both insurance and the Lilly Savings Card — uninsured pay $149/month
  • Same-day delivery is geographically gated; outside major cities it drops to next-day or slower
  • Pricing is set by manufacturer savings programs and can change at any time
  • No compounded options — brand-name only (Foundayo, Wegovy, Zepbound)
  • Wegovy/Zepbound pricing isn't shown upfront — depends on insurance at the prescribing visit
Lavender Sky Health

Graded #138 · C

Strengths

  • The treatment-plan pricing page publishes every pharmacy's full ladder rather than one headline figure, so the cheaper prepaid tiers are visible alongside the monthly ones
  • A genuine month-to-month starter plan exists with no prepay, and the cheapest of them is what is filed above — Southend for semaglutide, ReviveRx for tirzepatide
  • Compounded plans include the price of the medication, and shipping and supplies are stated as included
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide are offered, across roughly ten named compounding pharmacies

Where it loses points

  • This is a marketplace, not one price: every figure belongs to a named pharmacy on a named plan, and the pharmacy and plan have to travel with the number for it to mean anything
  • Most of the ladder is prepaid — Tier plans need 8-10 weeks up front and Extended plans 3-4 months — and only a handful of the pharmacies publish a month-to-month starter plan at all
  • Brand-name plans add a separate $25 monthly treatment-plan fee and explicitly do not include the price of the medication; only the compounded plans include it
  • No price appears on the homepage, and the pricing page is the only place the ladders are published
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard